child of god

20in20--Tinkerbell!!

Okay, so I'm kinda ticked because I missed the deadline for the Disney 20in20 AGAIN. Last time, my dad switched our server or something, so I had to wait til I could switch all my pictures and textures and stuff over. But this time, I just didn't have enough time. :/ I was busier over spring break than I thought I would...so, unfortunately, I missed the deadline. :( Which is a real bummer, 'cause I was really looking forward to it! Well, here are the icons I finished, then. I was to lazy to do all the ACs since the voting already started anyways. Enjoy (I hope!) 

preview:
Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Collapse )
harry

Yay!

hey! Good news! I finally was able to get GIMP back! Now I can start making icons again! Now...I just need to find some spare time...Eh.
  • Current Mood
    blank blank
  • Tags
child of god

icon-making hiatus

So...we switched our computer to a new server or something, and all my files got lost. Luckily, we got them back, but Gimp is still gone, so I have to redownload Gimp. I tried, but I'm having issues. Which is really annoying, because I wanted to make some icons while I had time over vacation. Meh. Hopefully I will get back to it sometime. :/
Plus also my vacation is over soon, and I'm not pleased about that.
>:(
But happy new year. :) Sorry I'm being a grouch.
  • Current Mood
    aggravated aggravated
child of god

Deathly Hallows trailer icons

My very first batch of HP icons! It's kinda weird...I am such a Harry Potter freak, and yet I haven't even done any HP icons before this! Well, I did a looooong time ago, but they were complete crap because I was such a newbie at it, it was pathetic. Haha. :) Anyways, I hope you enjoy these!
teaser:

Collapse )
child of god

And the World Spins Ch. 7

I know it's been a while! But I finally finished this chapter. Enjoy. REVIEWS ARE CHERISHED. :D
P.S. It's not on ff.net quite yet because my internet filter is giving me problems...I used to write an post all my fics on my laptop, but it's broken, so hopefully I will be able to get it up on ff.net soon.
P.P.S. Don't forget to vote in the Contdown to Mockingjay contest HERE.

Collapse )
child of god

Disney20in20: Princess Jasmine

Hi!! I'm really excited because this is the first 20in20 icon contest I've ever participated in! :D So let me know what you think. Comments are appreciated♥ And if you take, don't forget to credit. :)

P.S. They're showing up really weird for me with big gaps between the tables...is it showing up like that for yall too?  :(

teaser:


Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Bubbly--Colbie Caillat
  • Tags
    ,